Stars! All Items Table dumper by M.A.2006

Tech Tree (click items for details. Also, see notes)
lvlEnergyWeaponsPropulsionConstructionElectronicsBiotechnology
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Notes:
- Items are listed according to the highest of their Tech Requirements.
- If there's several "highest" techs for an Item, it is placed according to the "rightmost" of them, since that tends to put it alongside most Items of the same class.
- "no-tech" Items are placed according to the tech requirements of their class.
- Any mistakes are my own. All credit belongs to the Jeffs. :-)

Orbital
NameEnWePrCoElBiResIroBorGerMassRange
Stargate 100/250554001004040100250
Stargate any/3006105001004040any300
Stargate 150/60011710001004040150600
Stargate 300/50091312001004040300500
Stargate 100/any161214001004040100any
Stargate any/800121814001004040any800
Stargate any/any192416001004040anyany
Mass Driver 541404840405
Mass Driver 672884840406
Mass Driver 7910242002002007
Super Driver 8115124840408
Super Driver 9136484840409
Ultra Driver 1015193620020020010
Ultra Driver 111796848404011
Ultra Driver 1220115248404012
Ultra Driver 1324135248404013

Beam Weapons
NameEnWePrCoElBiWeiResIroBorGerRangPowrInitClass
Laser150601109
X-Ray Laser3160601169
Mini Gun5310016021312gatling
Yakimora Light Phaser6170801269
Blackjack7107016009010
Phaser Bazooka82110802267
Pulsed Sapper5911200438214sapper
Colloidal Phaser1021801403265
Gatling Gun11313020023112gatling
Mini Blaster121901001669
Bludgeon131090220023110
Mark IV Blaster1421501202667
Phased Sapper815116006321114sapper
Heavy Blaster1622502003665
Gatling Neutrino Cannon17317028028013gatling
Myopic Disruptor18112014011699
Blunderbuss1910130300059211
Disruptor20220016021698
Multi Contained Munition21211612840640631406
Syncro Sapper1121121008354114sapper
Mega Disruptor22233030031696
Big Mutha Cannon233230360220413gatling
Streaming Pulverizer24116020014339
Anti-Matter Pulverizer26227022024338

Missiles
NameEnWePrCoElBiWeiResIroBorGerRangPowrInitAccu
Alpha Torpedo25593345035
Beta Torpedo512561864412145
Delta Torpedo1022582285426160
Epsilon Torpedo143251030106548265
Rho Torpedo184251234128590275
Upsilon Torpedo2252515401495169375
Omega Torpedo26625185218125316480
Anti Matter Torpedo111221850381660085
Jihad Missile126351337139585020
Juggernaut Missile16835164816115150120
Doomsday Missile201035206020136280225
Armageddon Missile241035246723166525330

Bombs
NameEnWePrCoElBiWeiResIroBorGer-killPop*10Destroy*10
Lady Finger Bomb24051200162
Black Cat Bomb54571220194
M-70 Bomb850912401126
M-80 Bomb11551212501177
Cherry Bomb145211125012510
LBU-17 Bomb58307115151216
LBU-32 Bomb10103510124151328
LBU-74 Bomb15124514133121445
Hush-a-Boom121212551501302
Retro Bomb101245501515101
Smart Bomb5750271220113
Neutron Bomb101057301300122
Enriched Neutron Bomb151264251360135
Peerless Bomb221555321330150
Annihilator Bomb261750281300170

Terraforming
NameEnWePrCoElBiResIroBorGerWidth
Total Terraform 3700003
Total Terraform 53700005
Total Terraform 76700007
Total Terraform 1097000010
Total Terraform 15137000015
Total Terraform 20177000020
Total Terraform 25227000025
Total Terraform 30257000030
Gravity Terraform 3111000003
Gravity Terraform 7521000007
Gravity Terraform 1110310000011
Gravity Terraform 1516410000015
Temp Terraform 3111000003
Temp Terraform 7521000007
Temp Terraform 1110310000011
Temp Terraform 1516410000015
Radiation Terraform 3111000003
Radiation Terraform 7521000007
Radiation Terraform 1110310000011
Radiation Terraform 1516410000015

Planetary
NameEnWePrCoElBiResIroBorGerRange
Viewer 5010010107050
Viewer 90110010107090
Scoper 1503100101070150
Scoper 2206100101070220
Scoper 2808100101070280
Snooper 320X3103100101070320/160
Snooper 400X4136100101070400/200
Snooper 500X5167100101070500/250
Snooper 620X7239100101070620/310
SDI1555510
Missile Battery51555520
Laser Battery101555524
Planetary Shield161555530
Neutron Shield231555538
Genesis Device2010102010205000000

Mining Robots
NameEnWePrCoElBiWeiResIroBorGerkT/yr
Robo-Midget Miner805014045
Robo-Mini-Miner2124010030074
Robo-Miner42240100300712
Robo-Maxi-Miner74240100300718
Robo-Super-Miner126240100300727
Robo-Ultra-Miner1588050140425
Alien Miner51055202080210
Orbital Adjuster68050252525

Mine Dispensers
NameEnWePrCoElBiWeiResIroBorGerMines/10
Mine Dispenser 40254521084
Mine Dispenser 50243055212105
Mine Dispenser 80373065214108
Mine Dispenser 13061230802181013
Heavy Dispenser 5053105022055
Heavy Dispenser 110951570230511
Heavy Dispenser 2001472090245520
Speed Trap 202210060300122
Speed Trap 303613572320143
Speed Trap 5051114080400155

Mechanical
NameEnWePrCoElBiWeiResIroBorGerClass
Colonization Module3210121010Colony
Orbital Construction Module5020201515Colony
Cargo Pod3510502Cargo
Super Cargo Pod39715802Cargo
Multi Cargo Pod51159251203Cargo
Fuel Tank34600Fuel
Super Fuel Tank641488800Fuel
Maneuvering Jet23510505BattleSpeed1
Overthruster5125201008BattleSpeed2
Jump Gate1620201610400050JumpGate
Beam Deflector6666180010Deflector

Electrical
NameEnWePrCoElBiWeiResIroBorGerBenefit
Transport Cloaking13202300
Stealth Cloak252520270
Super-Stealth Cloak410315808140
Ultra-Stealth Cloak101252510010540
Multi Function Pod11111121550560
Battle Computer16001520
Battle Super Computer511114002530
Battle Nexus1019115003050
Jammer 10261600210
Jammer 2041012010520
Jammer 3081612010630
Jammer 50162212020750
Energy Capacitor741500810
Flux Capacitor1481500820
Energy Dampener14825051001
Tachyon Detector8141701502
Anti-matter Generator12710108333

Shields
NameEnWePrCoElBiWeiResIroBorGerShielding
Mole-skin Shield1410125
Cow-hide Shield31520240
Wolverine Diffuse Shield61630360
Croby Sharmor74101570460
Shadow Shield732730375
Bear Neutrino Barrier1018404100
Langston Shell129910201026125
Gorilla Delagator14111506175
Elephant Hide Fortress181158010300
Complete Phase Shield2212012015500

Ship Scanners
NameEnWePrCoElBiWeiResIroBorGerRangeType
Bat Scanner211010
Rhino Scanner15330250
Mole Scanner429202100
DNA Scanner3625111125
Possum Scanner5318303150
Pick Pocket Scanner4441535810680SS PRT
Chameleon Scanner36625464160SS PRT
Ferret Scanner37223620818550 p
Dolphin Scanner51044405510220100 p
Gazelle Scanner48524405225
RNA Scanner510220112230
Cheetah Scanner5114503113275
Elephant Scanner61676708514300200 p
Eagle Eye Scanner6143643221335
Robber Baron Scanner1015102090101010220SS PRT
Peerless Scanner7244903230500

Armor
NameEnWePrCoElBiWeiResIroBorGerStrength
Tritanium601050050
Crobmnium3561360075
Carbonic Armor42515005100
Strobnium65418800120
Organic Armor71520006175
Kelarium95025910180
Fielded Kelarium41050281002175
Depleted Neutronium10350281002200
Neutronium1245301121275
Mega Poly Shell141414620651866400
Valanium1640501500500
Superlatanium243010025001500

Engines & Fuel Table (a '+' sign means fuel generation)
NameEnWePrCoElBiWeiResIroBorGerSpecialW0W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10
Settler's Delight22101HE PRT+10+40+90+96+75+36140275480576
Quick Jump 543301+1251001001001805008009001080
Fuel Mizer2611800IFE LRT+10+24+27+1635120175235360420
Long Hump 6396501+120601001001054507509001080
Daddy Long Legs 7513121103+1206070100100110600750900
Alpha Drive 8717281603+115506070100100115700840
Trans-Galactic Drive9255020209+115354555708090100120
Interspace-10112560182510NRSE LRT+11030405060708090100
Enigma Pulsar713592040121511MT part+10+40+54+48+2565758595105
Trans-Star 1023510303+151520253035404550
Radiating Hydro-Ram Scoop26108329Rad dmg!+10+40+90+96+75+36165375600720
Sub-Galactic Fuel Scoop282012447+10+40+54+48+2585105210380456
Trans-Galactic Fuel Scoop3919185412+10+40+90+96+75+3688100145174
Trans-Galactic Super Scoop41218246416+10+40+90+160+150+108+496590108
Trans-Galactic Mizer Scoop41611205213+10+40+90+160+250+216+147+647084
Galaxy Scoop520812429IFE and NOT NRSE LRTs+10+40+90+160+250+360+294+192+8160

Ship Hulls (hover mouse over hull name to get slot details)
NameEnWePrCoElBiWeiResIroBorGerCargoFuelArmorSlots(class) InitXtra / RoleSlot details (hover for more)
Small Freighter25201201770130253(Unarmed) 0Freight
Medium Freighter3604020019210450503(Unarmed) 0Freight
Large Freighter812510035021120026001503(Unarmed) 0Freight
Super Freighter1317512545021300080004004(Unarmed) 0Freight
Scout81042450203(Small) 1Light
Frigate6812424125454(Small) 4Light
Destroyer3303515352802007(Small) 3Light
Cruiser9908540586007007(Big) 5Heavy
Battle Cruiser1012012055812140010007(Big) 5Heavy
Battleship1322222512025202800200011(Big) 10Heavy
Dreadnought1625027514030254500450013(Big) 10Heavy
Privateer4655050322506501505(Small) 3Utility
Rogue87560805550022504509(Big) 4Utility
Galleon111251057055100025009008(Big) 4Utility
Mini-Colony Ship8320210150102(Unarmed) 0Colon
Colony Ship20201001525200202(Unarmed) 0Colon
Mini Bomber1283520510120502(Bomber) 0Bomber
B-17 Bomber6691505510104001754(Bomber) 0Bomber
Stealth Bomber8701755510157502255(Bomber) 0Bomber
B-52 Bomber151102809015107504507(Bomber) 0Bomber
Midget Miner102010032101002(Unarmed) 0Mining
Mini-Miner2805025062101304(Unarmed) 0Mining
Miner611011032065004756(Unarmed) 0Mining
Maxi-Miner11110140320685014006(Unarmed) 0Mining
Ultra-Miner141001303006130015006(Unarmed) 0Mining
Fuel Transport41250100575052(Unarmed) 0FuelXport
Super-Fuel Xport71117020082250123(Unarmed) 0FuelXport
Mini Mine Layer1020825400604(Unarmed) 0Utility
Super Mine Layer1530302039220012006(Unarmed) 0Utility
Nubian261001507512125000500013(Big) 2Utility
Mini Morph87010030881504002507(Big) 2Utility
Meta Morph10851205012123007005007(Big) 2Utility

Starbase Hulls (hover mouse over hull name to get slot details)
NameEnWePrCoElBiResIroBorGerBuildFuelArmorSlots(class) InitXtraSlot details (hover for more)
Orbital Fort80240341005(Big) 10Colon
Space Dock42004010502002508(Big) 12Colon
Space Station1200240160500any50012(Big) 14Colon
Ultra Station121200240160600any100016(Big) 16Colon
Death Star171500240160700any150016(Big) 18Colon